DAILYMETRO Play now · Brussels

Bockstael station

Bockstael station · Lines 6

Bockstael station is served by Line 6 on the Brussels metro. On Line 6, it sits between Pannenhuis and Stuyvenbergh. It opened in 1982 and now handles roughly 1,320,000 passengers a year. It sits in Bruxelles, and its name falls under the "Person" category.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Bockstael

Map around BockstaelLocation of Bockstael station and its neighbours on the Brussels metro. StuyvenberghPannenhuisBockstael
© OpenStreetMap · © CARTO

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Bockstael station?
Bockstael is served by Line 6 on the Brussels metro.
Can you change lines at Bockstael?
No. Bockstael is served only by Line 6.
When did Bockstael station open?
Bockstael station opened in 1982.
What are the stations either side of Bockstael on Line 6?
On Line 6, Bockstael sits between Pannenhuis and Stuyvenbergh.
How busy is Bockstael station?
Bockstael handles roughly 1,320,000 passengers a year.
Where is Bockstael station?
Bockstael station is in Bruxelles, Brussels.

Play today's Brussels puzzle

Explore the whole network

Play today's Brussels puzzle