DAILYMETRO Play now · Montreal

Côte-des-Neiges station

Côte-des-Neiges station is served by Line 5 on the Montreal metro. It opened in 1988. It sits in Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de-Grâce. It handles roughly 2,500,000 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Côte-des-Neiges

Map around Côte-des-NeigesLocation of Côte-des-Neiges station and its neighbours on the Montreal metro. Université-de-MontréalCôte-des-NeigesSnowdon

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Côte-des-Neiges station?
Côte-des-Neiges is served by Line 5 on the Montreal metro.
Can you change lines at Côte-des-Neiges?
No. Côte-des-Neiges is served only by Line 5.
When did Côte-des-Neiges station open?
Côte-des-Neiges station opened in 1988.
What are the stations either side of Côte-des-Neiges on Line 5?
On Line 5, Côte-des-Neiges sits between Snowdon and Université-de-Montréal.
How busy is Côte-des-Neiges station?
Côte-des-Neiges handles roughly 2,500,000 passengers a year.
Where is Côte-des-Neiges station?
Côte-des-Neiges station is in Côte-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, Montreal.

Explore the whole network