DAILYMETRO Play now · Montreal

Outremont station

Outremont station is served by Line 5 on the Montreal metro. It opened in 1988. It sits in Outremont. It handles roughly 2,500,000 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Outremont

Map around OutremontLocation of Outremont station and its neighbours on the Montreal metro. Édouard-MontpetitOutremontAcadie

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Outremont station?
Outremont is served by Line 5 on the Montreal metro.
Can you change lines at Outremont?
No. Outremont is served only by Line 5.
When did Outremont station open?
Outremont station opened in 1988.
What are the stations either side of Outremont on Line 5?
On Line 5, Outremont sits between Édouard-Montpetit and Acadie.
How busy is Outremont station?
Outremont handles roughly 2,500,000 passengers a year.
Where is Outremont station?
Outremont station is in Outremont, Montreal.

Explore the whole network