DAILYMETRO Play now · Paris

Aimé Césaire station

Aimé Césaire station is served by Line 12 on the Paris metro. It opened in 2022. It sits in Hors Paris. It handles roughly 2,288,055 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Aimé Césaire

Map around Aimé CésaireLocation of Aimé Césaire station and its neighbours on the Paris metro. Mairie d'AubervilliersFront PopulaireAimé Césaire
© OpenStreetMap · © CARTO

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Aimé Césaire station?
Aimé Césaire is served by Line 12 on the Paris metro.
Can you change lines at Aimé Césaire?
No. Aimé Césaire is served only by Line 12.
When did Aimé Césaire station open?
Aimé Césaire station opened in 2022.
What are the stations either side of Aimé Césaire on Line 12?
On Line 12, Aimé Césaire sits between Mairie d'Aubervilliers and Front Populaire.
How busy is Aimé Césaire station?
Aimé Césaire handles roughly 2,288,055 passengers a year.
Where is Aimé Césaire station?
Aimé Césaire station is in Hors Paris, Paris.

Explore the whole network