DAILYMETRO Play now · Paris

Duroc station

Duroc station is served by lines 10 and 13 on the Paris metro. It opened in 1923. It sits in Rive gauche. It handles roughly 2,645,064 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

Position on the line

Map around Duroc

Map around DurocLocation of Duroc station and its neighbours on the Paris metro. Montparnasse - BienvenüeSaint-François-XavierVaneauDurocSégur
© OpenStreetMap · © CARTO

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Duroc station?
Duroc is served by lines 10 and 13 on the Paris metro.
Can you change lines at Duroc?
Yes. Duroc is an interchange between 2 lines (10 and 13).
When did Duroc station open?
Duroc station opened in 1923.
What are the stations either side of Duroc on Line 10?
On Line 10, Duroc sits between Ségur and Vaneau.
What are the stations either side of Duroc on Line 13?
On Line 13, Duroc sits between Saint-François-Xavier and Montparnasse - Bienvenüe.
How busy is Duroc station?
Duroc handles roughly 2,645,064 passengers a year.
Where is Duroc station?
Duroc station is in Rive gauche, Paris.

Explore the whole network