Passy station
Passy station is served by Line 6 on the Paris metro. It opened in 1903. It sits in Rive droite. It handles roughly 2,080,548 passengers a year.
Français
Play now
Key facts
- Lines6
- DistrictRive droite
- Opened1903
- Annual ridership2,080,548
- Name originMonument, District, Person
- Distance from centre≈ 4.8 km
- Coordinates48.85744, 2.28578
No interchange: the station is served by a single line.
Position on the line
Map around Passy
© OpenStreetMap · © CARTO
Nearest stations
Frequently asked questions
- Which lines serve Passy station?
- Passy is served by Line 6 on the Paris metro.
- Can you change lines at Passy?
- No. Passy is served only by Line 6.
- When did Passy station open?
- Passy station opened in 1903.
- What are the stations either side of Passy on Line 6?
- On Line 6, Passy sits between Trocadéro and Bir-Hakeim.
- How busy is Passy station?
- Passy handles roughly 2,080,548 passengers a year.
- Where is Passy station?
- Passy station is in Rive droite, Paris.
Explore the whole network