DAILYMETRO Play now · Paris

Porte de Montreuil station

Porte de Montreuil station is served by Line 9 on the Paris metro. It opened in 1933. It sits in Rive droite. It handles roughly 3,067,413 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Porte de Montreuil

Map around Porte de MontreuilLocation of Porte de Montreuil station and its neighbours on the Paris metro. Porte de MontreuilRobespierreMaraîchers

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Porte de Montreuil station?
Porte de Montreuil is served by Line 9 on the Paris metro.
Can you change lines at Porte de Montreuil?
No. Porte de Montreuil is served only by Line 9.
When did Porte de Montreuil station open?
Porte de Montreuil station opened in 1933.
What are the stations either side of Porte de Montreuil on Line 9?
On Line 9, Porte de Montreuil sits between Robespierre and Maraîchers.
How busy is Porte de Montreuil station?
Porte de Montreuil handles roughly 3,067,413 passengers a year.
Where is Porte de Montreuil station?
Porte de Montreuil station is in Rive droite, Paris.

Explore the whole network