DAILYMETRO Play now · Paris

Quai de la Gare station

Quai de la Gare station is served by Line 6 on the Paris metro. It opened in 1909. It sits in Rive gauche. It handles roughly 1,735,465 passengers a year.

Français

Play now

Key facts

No interchange: the station is served by a single line.

Position on the line

Map around Quai de la Gare

Map around Quai de la GareLocation of Quai de la Gare station and its neighbours on the Paris metro. Quai de la GareChevaleretBercy

Nearest stations

Frequently asked questions

Which lines serve Quai de la Gare station?
Quai de la Gare is served by Line 6 on the Paris metro.
Can you change lines at Quai de la Gare?
No. Quai de la Gare is served only by Line 6.
When did Quai de la Gare station open?
Quai de la Gare station opened in 1909.
What are the stations either side of Quai de la Gare on Line 6?
On Line 6, Quai de la Gare sits between Chevaleret and Bercy.
How busy is Quai de la Gare station?
Quai de la Gare handles roughly 1,735,465 passengers a year.
Where is Quai de la Gare station?
Quai de la Gare station is in Rive gauche, Paris.

Explore the whole network